2451 Eclipse Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2451 Eclipse Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $196,472, approximately $177 per square foot. 2451 Eclipse Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Rtr Eclipse Llc
Bought by
Mauricio Maynor R Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,880
Outstanding Balance
$197,707
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Ravenna Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Rtr Eclipse Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,880
Outstanding Balance
$197,707
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Ravenna Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Harper Joseph G 3Rd
Bought by
Harper Mildred Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauricio Maynor R Lopez | $204,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Rtr Eclipse Llc | $125,320 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rtr Eclipse Llc | $125,320 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ravenna Real Estate Llc | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Harper Mildred Yvonne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mauricio Maynor R Lopez | $197,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $43,863 | $9,930 | $33,933 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $43,863 | $9,930 | $33,933 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $43,863 | $9,930 | $33,933 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $27,920 | $7,756 | $20,164 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $27,920 | $7,756 | $20,164 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $27,920 | $7,756 | $20,164 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $23,660 | $6,573 | $17,087 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $23,660 | $6,573 | $17,087 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $23,660 | $6,573 | $17,087 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $27,783 | $9,072 | $18,711 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $27,783 | $9,072 | $18,711 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $27,783 | $9,072 | $18,711 |
| 2013 | $1,776 | $30,199 | $9,860 | $20,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map