2452 Bartlett Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $734,821 - $862,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Bartlett Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $798,955, approximately $792 per square foot. 2452 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $143,121 | $57,262 | $85,859 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $140,316 | $56,140 | $84,176 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $137,566 | $55,040 | $82,526 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $134,869 | $53,961 | $80,908 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $132,225 | $52,903 | $79,322 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $128,305 | $51,335 | $76,970 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $125,790 | $50,329 | $75,461 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $120,908 | $48,376 | $72,532 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $119,093 | $47,650 | $71,443 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $116,761 | $46,717 | $70,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map