2452 Ladoga Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,105,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Ladoga Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,079,186, approximately $729 per square foot. 2452 Ladoga Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Gates Kristin Kara
Bought by
Gates Kristin Kara and Kristin K Gates Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,570
Outstanding Balance
$430,214
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Gates Kristin Kara
Bought by
Kristin K Gates Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Gates Kristin Kara
Bought by
Gates Kristin Kara and Kristin K Gates Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,250
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Gates Kristin Kara
Bought by
Gates Kristin Kara and Kristin K Gates Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,100
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Gates Kristin Kara
Bought by
Gates Kristin Kara and Kristin K Gates Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Gates Kristin Kara
Bought by
Gates Kristin K and Kristin K Gates Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Gates L Scott
Bought by
Gates Kristin Kara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Gates Kristin Kara
Bought by
Gates L Scott and Gates Kristin Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Lockwood Jon D
Bought by
Gates L Scott and Gates Kristin Kara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Kristin Kara | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Gates Kristin Kara | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Kristin K Gates Family Trust | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Gates Kristin Kara | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Gates Kristin Kara | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Kristin Kara | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Kristin Kara | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Kristin Kara | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Kristin Kara | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Kristin Kara | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca Inc | |
| Gates Kristin K | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Kristin Kara | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gates L Scott | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gates Kristin Kara | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gates L Scott | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gates Kristin Kara | $484,570 | |
| Closed | Gates Kristin Kara | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Gates Kristin Kara | $392,250 | |
| Closed | Gates Kristin Kara | $402,100 | |
| Closed | Gates Kristin Kara | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Gates Kristin Kara | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $414,962 | $273,265 | $141,697 |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $406,826 | $267,907 | $138,919 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $398,850 | $262,654 | $136,196 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $391,030 | $257,504 | $133,526 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $383,363 | $252,455 | $130,908 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $379,433 | $249,867 | $129,566 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $371,994 | $244,968 | $127,026 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $364,701 | $240,165 | $124,536 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $350,541 | $230,840 | $119,701 |
| 2015 | $4,079 | $345,276 | $227,373 | $117,903 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $338,514 | $222,920 | $115,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map