2452 Nancy Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Nancy Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $356,734, approximately $309 per square foot. 2452 Nancy Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Josephine Chrysler Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2020
Sold by
Tran Alex and Tranli Mui M
Bought by
Tran Alex and Tranli Mui M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,060
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Tran Alex C and Tran Phuong
Bought by
Tran Alex C and Tran Mui M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Tran Alex and Tran Phuong
Bought by
Tran Alex and Tran Phuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Tran Xuong C and Tran Phuong
Bought by
Tran Xuong C and Tran Phuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Alex | -- | Title365 | |
| Tran Alex C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tran Alex | -- | -- | |
| Tran Xuong C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tran Alex | $236,060 | |
| Closed | Tran Alex C | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Xuong C | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $174,751 | $55,177 | $119,574 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $171,326 | $54,096 | $117,230 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $167,968 | $53,036 | $114,932 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $164,676 | $51,997 | $112,679 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $161,448 | $50,978 | $110,470 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $159,794 | $50,456 | $109,338 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $156,662 | $49,467 | $107,195 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $153,592 | $48,498 | $105,094 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $150,582 | $47,548 | $103,034 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $147,630 | $46,616 | $101,014 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $132,000 | $22,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map