2452 Simpson St Saint Paul, MN 55113
Hamline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,809 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Simpson St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $487,452, approximately $323 per square foot. 2452 Simpson St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Brimhall Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Schloe James L
Bought by
Wilhemy Scott F and Hughes Rosemarie W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhemy Scott F | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,868 | $453,700 | $120,000 | $333,700 |
| 2024 | $5,868 | $415,500 | $120,000 | $295,500 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $417,800 | $110,000 | $307,800 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $412,100 | $110,000 | $302,100 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $374,000 | $110,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $332,300 | $95,000 | $237,300 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $351,300 | $95,000 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $319,800 | $87,700 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $4,516 | $300,200 | $87,700 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,064 | $285,100 | $103,200 | $181,900 |
| 2014 | $4,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map