2453 W Rumble Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 W Rumble Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $369,210, approximately $311 per square foot. 2453 W Rumble Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Josephine Chrysler Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Sternick Karen
Bought by
Sternick Karen Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,620
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Sternick Mark
Bought by
Sternick Karen Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,485
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Smith Charles B and Smith Charlene M
Bought by
Sternick Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,485
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1997
Sold by
Verma Prabhawati and Verma Primilla
Bought by
Smith Charles B and Smith Charlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
7.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sternick Karen Lynne | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sternick Karen Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Sternick Karen | $88,000 | -- | |
| Smith Charles B | $52,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sternick Karen Lynne | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Sternick Karen | $67,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles B | $69,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $140,498 | $35,118 | $105,380 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $137,744 | $34,430 | $103,314 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $135,044 | $33,755 | $101,289 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $132,397 | $33,094 | $99,303 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $129,802 | $32,446 | $97,356 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $128,472 | $32,114 | $96,358 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $125,954 | $31,485 | $94,469 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $123,485 | $30,868 | $92,617 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $121,064 | $30,263 | $90,801 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $118,691 | $29,670 | $89,021 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $116,909 | $29,225 | $87,684 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $114,620 | $28,653 | $85,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map