2458 Orange Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,896,000 - $2,174,328
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2458 Orange Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $2,024,082, approximately $532 per square foot. 2458 Orange Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Heurkins John B and Heurkins Holly A
Bought by
Heeg Casey and Heeg Suzanne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$978,300
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Huchthausen Timothy W and Huchthausen Susan C
Bought by
Heurkins John B and Heurkins Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heeg Casey | $1,304,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Heurkins John B | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heeg Casey | $978,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Heurkins John B | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $564,522 | $396,794 | $167,728 |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $553,454 | $389,014 | $164,440 |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $542,603 | $381,387 | $161,216 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $531,964 | $373,909 | $158,055 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $521,534 | $366,578 | $154,956 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $506,067 | $355,706 | $150,361 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $496,145 | $348,732 | $147,413 |
| 2016 | $5,397 | $476,882 | $335,192 | $141,690 |
| 2015 | $5,281 | $469,720 | $330,158 | $139,562 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $460,520 | $323,691 | $136,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map