2459 E 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,294,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 E 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,186,083, approximately $572 per square foot. 2459 E 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 216 Arturo Toscanini, I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Sbrigato John
Bought by
2459 First Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Sbrigato Carmella and Sbrigato John
Bought by
Sbrigato John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2459 First Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 2459 First Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sbrigato John | -- | -- | |
| Sbrigato John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sbrigato John | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,942 | $71,340 | $11,100 | $60,240 |
| 2025 | $8,436 | $73,860 | $11,100 | $62,760 |
| 2024 | $8,436 | $59,100 | $11,100 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $8,270 | $71,760 | $11,100 | $60,660 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $71,460 | $11,100 | $60,360 |
| 2021 | $8,085 | $58,380 | $11,100 | $47,280 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $56,040 | $11,100 | $44,940 |
| 2019 | $7,322 | $56,040 | $11,100 | $44,940 |
| 2018 | $6,917 | $33,934 | $7,491 | $26,443 |
| 2017 | $6,526 | $32,014 | $7,422 | $24,592 |
| 2016 | $6,400 | $32,014 | $8,546 | $23,468 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $30,916 | $12,154 | $18,762 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $29,168 | $11,467 | $17,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map