2461 E 1st St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,352,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2461 E 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,187,026, approximately $618 per square foot. 2461 E 1st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 216 Arturo Toscanini, I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,389 | $65,400 | $10,200 | $55,200 |
| 2025 | $7,445 | $70,920 | $10,200 | $60,720 |
| 2024 | $7,445 | $62,700 | $10,200 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $67,980 | $10,200 | $57,780 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $68,220 | $10,200 | $58,020 |
| 2021 | $6,938 | $53,640 | $10,200 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $6,465 | $60,660 | $10,200 | $50,460 |
| 2018 | $6,206 | $33,679 | $6,499 | $27,180 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $31,886 | $6,818 | $25,068 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $30,082 | $8,003 | $22,079 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $28,380 | $11,340 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $28,380 | $11,340 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map