Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary Dodson
Howard Hanna
(440) 320-6464
23 in this area
185 Total Sales
Historic Colonial, 4 Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, 2422 sq ft Nice fenced in yard, 3 car garage .Home offers 2 kitchens one up and one down, upstairs has separate covered entrance. Gas heat forced air and full basement for storage, basement has 2 entrances. Nice enclosed sitting porch for those warm summer evenings. Home is conveniently located 10 minutes to Rt 20 (480), 20 minutes from Cleveland Airport. Walk to downtown Elyria, schools, parks.
Co-Listed By
Jenae Pavlich
Deleted Agent License #2002004788
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Sold | $73,000 | +4.4% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,333 | $48,696 | $10,255 | $38,441 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $28,858 | $5,947 | $22,911 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $28,858 | $5,947 | $22,911 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $28,858 | $5,947 | $22,911 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $26,450 | $5,450 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $26,450 | $5,450 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $26,450 | $5,450 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $25,300 | $4,620 | $20,680 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $25,300 | $4,620 | $20,680 |
| 2015 | $992 | $25,300 | $4,620 | $20,680 |
| 2014 | $980 | $25,300 | $4,620 | $20,680 |
| 2013 | $971 | $25,300 | $4,620 | $20,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary Dodson
Howard Hanna
(440) 320-6464
23 in this area
185 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jenae Pavlich
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3896485
APN: 06-26-043-000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.