Seller's Agent in 2026
Gena Neitzel
4 U Real Estate
(360) 520-4493
229 Total Sales
Secluded 5 acres parcel with 3 bedrooms,2 bath home and shop. The orchard has over 10 fruit trees (Apple, Cherry and Pear) that are established and heavy producers. Deer are frequent visitors to the property! The possibility of equestrian or hobby farming would be easy here. Currently sprinkled with trees, there is an established large garden area, walk in cold storage and home is wired for generator (transfer switch). Nice layout, the living room is spacious with a dining or gathering area off kitchen in addition to a dedicated dining space. Nice sized rooms with storage, covered patio & the shop is great! The dead end road and very little traffic is a huge plus here!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2496472
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Sold | $510,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $510,000 | -- | $299 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $417,900 | $116,200 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $523 | $502,200 | $116,200 | $386,000 |
| 2023 | $754 | $484,300 | $85,600 | $398,700 |
| 2022 | $850 | $364,600 | $67,800 | $296,800 |
| 2021 | $901 | $364,600 | $67,800 | $296,800 |
| 2020 | $961 | $321,300 | $56,500 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $302,900 | $56,500 | $246,400 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $265,800 | $49,600 | $216,200 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $240,600 | $49,600 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $220,900 | $47,300 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $202,800 | $45,000 | $157,800 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $204,100 | $45,000 | $159,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gena Neitzel
4 U Real Estate
(360) 520-4493
229 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Team Young
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(253) 353-5610
44 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2496472
APN: 011039-040-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.