246 E 69th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,780 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E 69th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $744,195, approximately $562 per square foot. 246 E 69th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Duran Evaristo
Bought by
Duran Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Mier Antonio and Mier Elvia
Bought by
Duran Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Mier Elvia
Bought by
Mier Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Mier Antonio
Bought by
Mier Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Maria E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Duran Maria E | $462,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mier Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Mier Elvia | -- | United Title Company Orange |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran Maria E | $92,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Maria E | $369,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mier Elvia | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,047 | $606,830 | $485,470 | $121,360 |
| 2024 | $7,718 | $594,932 | $475,951 | $118,981 |
| 2023 | $7,594 | $583,268 | $466,619 | $116,649 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $571,832 | $457,470 | $114,362 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $514,000 | $412,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $6,490 | $514,000 | $412,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $488,000 | $391,000 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $5,585 | $444,000 | $356,100 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $384,000 | $308,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $358,000 | $287,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $317,000 | $254,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map