246 E Washington Ave Kingman, KS 67068
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E Washington Ave, Kingman, KS 67068 and is currently estimated at $118,289, approximately $120 per square foot. 246 E Washington Ave is a home located in Kingman County with nearby schools including Kingman Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $11,840 | $890 | $10,950 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $10,863 | $781 | $10,082 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $10,058 | $781 | $9,277 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $9,144 | $726 | $8,418 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $8,877 | $672 | $8,205 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $8,789 | $601 | $8,188 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $8,533 | $601 | $7,932 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $7,877 | $601 | $7,276 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $8,705 | $601 | $8,104 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $8,705 | $601 | $8,104 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,706 | $1,086 | $7,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,058 | $1,086 | $6,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map