246 Euclid Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Euclid Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $183,250, approximately $115 per square foot. 246 Euclid Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Mary E Brown Properties Llc
Bought by
Lamont Carroll Group Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,697,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,184,206
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$3,000,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamont Carroll Group Ii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamont Carroll Group Ii Llc | $3,697,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $33,320 | $4,550 | $28,770 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $33,320 | $4,550 | $28,770 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $33,320 | $4,550 | $28,770 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $25,050 | $3,500 | $21,550 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $25,050 | $3,500 | $21,550 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $25,050 | $3,500 | $21,550 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $21,600 | $3,570 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $21,600 | $3,570 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $21,600 | $3,570 | $18,030 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $23,740 | $3,570 | $20,170 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $23,740 | $3,570 | $20,170 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $23,740 | $3,570 | $20,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map