246 Frolic Way Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,649,000 - $2,042,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,900
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Frolic Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,782,084, approximately $363 per square foot. 246 Frolic Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Jonesrebandt Charlie and Jonesrebandt Kasey
Bought by
Jonesrebandt Charlie and Jonesrebandt Kasey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonesrebandt Charlie | -- | None Available | |
| Jonesrebandt Charlie | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,595 | $1,194,214 | $89,479 | $1,104,735 |
| 2024 | $12,595 | $1,170,799 | $87,725 | $1,083,074 |
| 2023 | $12,052 | $1,129,248 | $86,002 | $1,043,246 |
| 2022 | $11,315 | $1,038,166 | $84,194 | $953,972 |
| 2021 | $10,935 | $1,017,811 | $82,544 | $935,267 |
| 2020 | $10,946 | $1,007,375 | $81,698 | $925,677 |
| 2019 | $10,727 | $987,624 | $80,097 | $907,527 |
| 2018 | $10,564 | $968,260 | $78,527 | $889,733 |
| 2017 | $10,357 | $949,276 | $76,988 | $872,288 |
| 2016 | $10,100 | $930,664 | $75,479 | $855,185 |
| 2015 | $9,940 | $916,686 | $74,346 | $842,340 |
| 2014 | $9,750 | $898,730 | $72,890 | $825,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map