246 Jackson St Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,732,000 - $1,941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
965
Sq Ft
$1,933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Jackson St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $1,865,115, approximately $1,932 per square foot. 246 Jackson St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Salles Frederic R and Toro Sara I Espinoza
Bought by
Salles Espinoza Toro Trust and Espinoza Toro Sara I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Treiber Glen A
Bought by
Salles Frederic and Espinozatoro Salles Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,300
Outstanding Balance
$183,461
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,681,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salles Espinoza Toro Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Salles Frederic | $510,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Treiber Glen A | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salles Frederic | $372,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,460 | $820,474 | $604,252 | $216,222 |
| 2024 | $9,460 | $804,387 | $592,404 | $211,983 |
| 2023 | $9,372 | $788,616 | $580,789 | $207,827 |
| 2022 | $9,226 | $773,153 | $569,401 | $203,752 |
| 2021 | $9,137 | $757,994 | $558,237 | $199,757 |
| 2020 | $9,021 | $750,222 | $552,513 | $197,709 |
| 2019 | $8,821 | $735,513 | $541,680 | $193,833 |
| 2018 | $8,645 | $721,092 | $531,059 | $190,033 |
| 2017 | $8,532 | $706,954 | $520,647 | $186,307 |
| 2016 | $8,201 | $693,093 | $510,439 | $182,654 |
| 2015 | $8,246 | $682,683 | $502,772 | $179,911 |
| 2014 | $8,083 | $669,311 | $492,924 | $176,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map