2460 E Carmel Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,719 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 E Carmel Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $415,680, approximately $264 per square foot. 2460 E Carmel Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Lechner Richard R and Lechner Diane T
Bought by
Lechner Richard R and Lechner Diane T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechner Richard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $13,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $12,489 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2018 | $965 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $935 | $13,030 | $2,600 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $918 | $12,360 | $2,470 | $9,890 |
| 2015 | $867 | $11,460 | $2,290 | $9,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map