NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,400 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2019

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a newly remodeled kitchen with all new appliances, new floors, new roof, and plenty of fresh updates throughout! Large updated 2 stall garage. Fully fenced in backyard with deck and sitting area. Move in ready! Located within walking distance of public walking trails and restaurants, you won't be disappointed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelby Gildehaus

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2018022776 Listed on: 12/18/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $934

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82x138

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Holland Elementary School
  • Parkview High School

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • South Kickapoo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881231307025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$934

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 82X138
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: South Kickapoo
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1620.0
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Jarrett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 881231307025

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 934.04

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Holland
  • High School: SGF-Parkview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Dunlop Jarrett and Dunlop Deborah
Bought by
Dunlop Andrew
Current Estimated Value
$237,860

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,156
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,704

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2018
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
List Price
$142,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,125
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2018
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Ryan Debra D and Estate Of Virginia J Ryan
Bought by
Ssk Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Joe Cooper
RE/MAX House of Brokers
Buyer's Agent
Scott Nichols
Massengale Group - Keller Williams - Nixa
List Price
$89,900

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dunlop Jarrett -- None Available
Ssk Properties Llc $85,000 Continental Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunlop Andrew $114,800
Closed Dunlop Andrew $114,800
Previous Owner Dunlop Jarrett $103,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Sold -- -- --
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2018 12/17/18 For Sale $142,500 +58.5% $88 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2018 09/17/18 For Sale $89,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,353 $27,150 $5,050 $22,100
2024 $1,282 $23,900 $3,040 $20,860
2023 $1,275 $23,900 $3,040 $20,860
2022 $1,198 $21,930 $3,040 $18,890
2021 $1,198 $21,930 $3,040 $18,890
2020 $1,182 $20,690 $3,040 $17,650
2019 $1,148 $20,690 $3,040 $17,650
2018 $944 $17,010 $3,040 $13,970
2017 $934 $15,180 $3,040 $12,140
2016 $832 $15,180 $3,040 $12,140
2015 $824 $15,180 $3,040 $12,140
2014 $830 $15,180 $3,040 $12,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60125769

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-31-307-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.