2460 Stapleton Ave Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $526,761 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Stapleton Ave, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $543,940, approximately $203 per square foot. 2460 Stapleton Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial Avenue Holbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Rangel Ana
Bought by
Ana Lilia Rangel Family Living Trust and Rangel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Rangel Robert and Rangel Ana
Bought by
Rangel Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Rangel Ana
Bought by
Rangel Robert and Rangel Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Rangel Robert
Bought by
Rangel Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillin Cielo Azul Llc
Bought by
Rangel Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,148
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Lilia Rangel Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rangel Ana | -- | None Available | |
| Rangel Robert | -- | Ugtic Diamond Bar | |
| Rangel Ana | -- | First American Title | |
| Rangel Ana | $401,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rangel Robert | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangel Ana | $361,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $450,000 | $80,000 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $396,000 | $60,000 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $396,000 | $60,000 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $360,000 | $60,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $336,500 | $60,000 | $276,500 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $334,000 | $50,000 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $289,000 | $43,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $257,000 | $42,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $254,000 | $30,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map