2464 Stapleton Ave Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $525,727 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 Stapleton Ave, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $540,432, approximately $217 per square foot. 2464 Stapleton Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillin Cielo Azul Llc
Bought by
Miller Danny W and Miller Georgina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Danny W | $376,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Danny W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $450,000 | $80,000 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $390,000 | $60,000 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $390,000 | $60,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $355,000 | $60,000 | $295,000 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $330,500 | $60,000 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $325,500 | $50,000 | $275,500 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $325,000 | $10,000 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $318,000 | $48,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $276,000 | $55,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $252,000 | $47,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $236,000 | $30,000 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map