24610 Fourl Rd Newhall, CA 91321
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $960,324
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24610 Fourl Rd, Newhall, CA 91321 and is currently estimated at $920,831, approximately $386 per square foot. 24610 Fourl Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wiley Canyon Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Boyle Richard M
Bought by
Boyle Richard M and Boyle Lillian Fodor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,750
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Boyle Lillian G
Bought by
Boyle Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Richard M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Boyle Richard M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyle Richard M | $379,750 | |
| Closed | Boyle Richard M | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,841 | $542,847 | $249,357 | $293,490 |
| 2024 | $7,490 | $532,204 | $244,468 | $287,736 |
| 2023 | $7,189 | $521,770 | $239,675 | $282,095 |
| 2022 | $7,080 | $511,540 | $234,976 | $276,564 |
| 2021 | $6,956 | $501,511 | $230,369 | $271,142 |
| 2019 | $6,715 | $486,637 | $223,537 | $263,100 |
| 2018 | $6,485 | $477,096 | $219,154 | $257,942 |
| 2016 | $6,094 | $458,572 | $210,645 | $247,927 |
| 2015 | $5,972 | $451,684 | $207,481 | $244,203 |
| 2014 | $5,868 | $442,837 | $203,417 | $239,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map