2465 Harmony Point Place Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $849,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2465 Harmony Point Place, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $750,201. 2465 Harmony Point Place is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,216 | $685,400 | $87,100 | $598,300 |
| 2023 | $9,010 | $555,100 | $67,200 | $487,900 |
| 2022 | $8,681 | $555,100 | $67,200 | $487,900 |
| 2021 | $9,580 | $538,100 | $62,900 | $475,200 |
| 2020 | $9,322 | $538,100 | $62,900 | $475,200 |
| 2019 | $9,521 | $538,100 | $62,900 | $475,200 |
| 2018 | $8,695 | $442,500 | $61,300 | $381,200 |
| 2017 | $8,655 | $442,500 | $61,300 | $381,200 |
| 2016 | $8,973 | $442,500 | $61,300 | $381,200 |
| 2015 | $9,466 | $432,600 | $60,600 | $372,000 |
| 2014 | $7,328 | $338,100 | $60,600 | $277,500 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $54,300 | $54,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map