2425 Harmony Point Place Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $749,789 - $993,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Harmony Point Place, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $835,447. 2425 Harmony Point Place is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Savannah Development Llc
Bought by
Sommerfield Arthur P and Sommerfield Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommerfield Arthur P | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sommerfield Arthur P | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,073 | $747,200 | $97,500 | $649,700 |
| 2023 | $8,956 | $551,900 | $75,400 | $476,500 |
| 2022 | $8,629 | $551,900 | $75,400 | $476,500 |
| 2021 | $8,968 | $504,700 | $65,800 | $438,900 |
| 2020 | $8,731 | $504,700 | $65,800 | $438,900 |
| 2019 | $8,915 | $504,700 | $65,800 | $438,900 |
| 2018 | $7,663 | $398,200 | $63,800 | $334,400 |
| 2017 | $7,667 | $398,200 | $63,800 | $334,400 |
| 2016 | $8,075 | $398,200 | $63,800 | $334,400 |
| 2015 | $8,079 | $374,700 | $62,200 | $312,500 |
| 2014 | $8,015 | $374,700 | $62,200 | $312,500 |
| 2013 | $7,630 | $358,500 | $62,200 | $296,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map