2466 Knobs End Ct Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2466 Knobs End Ct, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $350,113, approximately $156 per square foot. 2466 Knobs End Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Lookabaugh Larry E and Lookabaugh Edith K
Bought by
Sedoris James W and Sedoris Lesia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Outstanding Balance
$110,349
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$239,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
R David Stevenson Inc
Bought by
Lookabaugh Edith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedoris James W | $206,900 | -- | |
| Lookabaugh Edith K | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedoris James W | $213,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lookabaugh Edith K | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $104,750 | $17,880 | $86,870 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $93,090 | $17,370 | $75,720 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $93,090 | $17,370 | $75,720 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $93,090 | $17,370 | $75,720 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $68,440 | $12,770 | $55,670 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $68,440 | $12,770 | $55,670 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $68,440 | $12,770 | $55,670 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $60,010 | $10,920 | $49,090 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $60,015 | $10,920 | $49,095 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $60,015 | $10,920 | $49,095 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $57,705 | $10,500 | $47,205 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $57,705 | $10,500 | $47,205 |
| 2013 | $2,703 | $57,705 | $10,500 | $47,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map