2545 Heathers Down Dr Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Heathers Down Dr, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $358,260, approximately $162 per square foot. 2545 Heathers Down Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Lawton David C
Bought by
Lawton David C and Lawton Tamiko C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Gansheimer Timothy D and Gansheimer Janet L
Bought by
Lawton David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,863
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Stevenson R David
Bought by
Gansheimer Timothy D and Gansheimer Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,100
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton David C | -- | None Available | |
| Lawton David C | $193,500 | -- | |
| Gansheimer Timothy D | $177,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawton David C | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gansheimer Timothy D | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $102,350 | $17,940 | $84,410 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $98,280 | $17,430 | $80,850 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $98,280 | $17,430 | $80,850 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $98,280 | $17,430 | $80,850 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $72,260 | $12,810 | $59,450 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $72,260 | $12,810 | $59,450 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $72,260 | $12,810 | $59,450 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $59,380 | $11,510 | $47,870 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $59,374 | $11,508 | $47,866 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $59,374 | $11,508 | $47,866 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $57,071 | $11,067 | $46,004 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $57,071 | $11,067 | $46,004 |
| 2013 | $2,673 | $57,071 | $11,067 | $46,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map