2575 Heathers Down Dr Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Heathers Down Dr, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $361,429, approximately $168 per square foot. 2575 Heathers Down Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Giannaris Georgia
Bought by
Giannaris Denis George and Giannaris Denis G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1993
Bought by
Giannaris Denis G and Giannaris Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannaris Denis George | -- | None Available | |
| Giannaris Denis G | $146,800 | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $111,240 | $18,110 | $93,130 |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $98,330 | $17,590 | $80,740 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $98,330 | $17,590 | $80,740 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $98,330 | $17,590 | $80,740 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $72,310 | $12,940 | $59,370 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $72,310 | $12,940 | $59,370 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $72,310 | $12,940 | $59,370 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $62,960 | $11,400 | $51,560 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $62,962 | $11,400 | $51,562 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $62,962 | $11,400 | $51,562 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $60,582 | $10,959 | $49,623 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $60,582 | $10,959 | $49,623 |
| 2013 | $2,428 | $60,582 | $10,959 | $49,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map