2466 Stow St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,291 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2466 Stow St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $709,323, approximately $476 per square foot. 2466 Stow St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Katherine Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Hondorp Mary E
Bought by
Hondorp Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2005
Sold by
Hondorp Mary E
Bought by
Hondorp Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hondorp Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Hondorp Mary E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hondorp Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hondorp Mary E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $311,128 | $124,445 | $186,683 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $305,028 | $122,005 | $183,023 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $299,048 | $119,613 | $179,435 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $293,185 | $117,268 | $175,917 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $287,437 | $114,969 | $172,468 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $284,491 | $113,791 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $278,913 | $111,560 | $167,353 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $273,445 | $109,373 | $164,072 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $268,084 | $107,229 | $160,855 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $262,828 | $105,127 | $157,701 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $258,882 | $103,549 | $155,333 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $253,814 | $101,522 | $152,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map