247 Lilac Cir Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Lilac Cir, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $741,056, approximately $514 per square foot. 247 Lilac Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Bosworth Gregory E and Bosworth Linda S
Bought by
Bosworth Gregory E and Bosworth Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Carges Mary L and Carges James J
Bought by
Bosworth Gregory E and Bosworth Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,327
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$699,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Carges Mary L and Carges James
Bought by
Carges James J and Carges Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,400
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosworth Gregory E | -- | None Available | |
| Bosworth Gregory E | $270,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Carges James J | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosworth Gregory E | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carges James J | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $78,381 | $24,480 | $53,901 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $76,845 | $24,000 | $52,845 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $75,339 | $23,530 | $51,809 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $73,863 | $23,069 | $50,794 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $72,416 | $22,617 | $49,799 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $70,271 | $21,948 | $48,323 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $68,894 | $21,518 | $47,376 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $67,545 | $21,097 | $46,448 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $66,222 | $20,684 | $45,538 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $65,228 | $20,374 | $44,854 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $63,951 | $19,975 | $43,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map