$335,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
869 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$386 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this inviting ground-level condominium in the desirable Foxboro Downs community, quietly situated at the private rear of the complex for a peaceful and serene setting. This single-level home offers an ideal blend of comfort, accessibility, and thoughtful updates. Featuring two bedrooms, one full bathroom, and 869 sq ft of well-designed living space, the residence has been tastefully refreshed throughout. Recent improvements include new carpet installed throughout, designer paint colors, and newer flooring in the entry and kitchen. The updated bathroom boasts brand-new counters and a never-used shower/tub w/enclosure, delivering a clean, modern feel. Enjoy easy indoor-outdoor living with a private patio, perfect for relaxing or casual entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Combs

Compass License #01336960 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Combs

Compass License #01336960 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

HOA Fees

  • $499 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4060110014

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, management fee, reserves, insurance, ground maintenance
  • 200 Units
  • Fox Downs Association, Phone Number (925) 736-3736
  • Foxboro Downs Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$499 per month

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985

• Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Disposal

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Laundry Closet
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pool, Guest Parking
  • Association Fee: 499
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: FOX DOWNS
  • Phone: 925-736-3736
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Reserves, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Senior High School District: John Swett (510) 245-4300

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4060110014

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Fitzgerald Martin and Livin Kelvin Fitzgerald Martin Revocable
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.18%
Views
62

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-29.11%
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Outstanding Balance
$259,462
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,445

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Martin Kelvin F
Bought by
Kelvin Fitzgerald Martin Revocable Living Tru and Martin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Richards Chantal
Bought by
Jaeger Mathew N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Martin Kelvin F
Bought by
Martin Kelvin F and Martin Ezzie R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Martin Kelvin F
Bought by
Martin Kelvin F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2004
Sold by
Martin Kelvin F
Bought by
The Kelvin F Martin 2004 Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Robert J
Bought by
Martin Kelvin F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,814
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $335,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $93,000 American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $259,462 FHA
Previous Owner $90,814 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $335,000 +3.1% $386 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $325,000 -4.1% $374 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $339,000 0.0% $390 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $339,000 -- $390 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,925 $145,772 $36,044 $109,728
2024 $2,836 $142,915 $35,338 $107,577
2023 $2,836 $140,114 $34,646 $105,468
2022 $2,822 $137,367 $33,967 $103,400
2021 $2,775 $134,674 $33,301 $101,373
2019 $2,717 $130,681 $32,314 $98,367
2018 $2,656 $128,120 $31,681 $96,439
2017 $2,622 $125,609 $31,060 $94,549
2016 $2,336 $123,147 $30,451 $92,696
2015 $2,392 $121,298 $29,994 $91,304
2014 $2,425 $118,923 $29,407 $89,516
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41120864

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 406-011-001-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.