716 Windsor Hercules, CA 94547
Foxboro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
937
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Windsor, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $387,400, approximately $413 per square foot. 716 Windsor is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Cabral Rivera Julie Ann
Bought by
Rivera Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,209
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Goncalves Florbela M
Bought by
Rivera Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,435
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Low Ann
Bought by
Goncalves Florbela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Allan | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Rivera Allan | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Goncalves Florbela M | $188,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Allan | $184,500 | |
| Closed | Rivera Allan | $201,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Goncalves Florbela M | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $239,033 | $61,288 | $177,745 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $234,347 | $60,087 | $174,260 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $229,753 | $58,909 | $170,844 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $225,249 | $57,754 | $167,495 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $220,833 | $56,622 | $164,211 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $214,286 | $54,944 | $159,342 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $210,085 | $53,867 | $156,218 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $205,966 | $52,811 | $153,155 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $201,928 | $51,776 | $150,152 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $198,896 | $50,999 | $147,897 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $195,000 | $50,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map