247 Pacific Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $2,382,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,180
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Pacific Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,843,730, approximately $441 per square foot. 247 Pacific Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Mcauliffe James P and Mcauliffe Gina M
Bought by
Mcauliffe James P and Mcauliffe Gina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauliffe James P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcauliffe James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,385 | $590,644 | $168,425 | $422,219 |
| 2023 | $9,385 | $567,711 | $161,886 | $405,825 |
| 2022 | $10,031 | $556,580 | $158,712 | $397,868 |
| 2021 | $10,149 | $545,667 | $155,600 | $390,067 |
| 2020 | $9,220 | $540,073 | $154,005 | $386,068 |
| 2019 | $8,988 | $529,485 | $150,986 | $378,499 |
| 2018 | $9,446 | $519,104 | $148,026 | $371,078 |
| 2017 | $9,176 | $508,926 | $145,124 | $363,802 |
| 2016 | $9,285 | $498,948 | $142,279 | $356,669 |
| 2015 | $8,588 | $491,454 | $140,142 | $351,312 |
| 2014 | $8,715 | $481,828 | $137,397 | $344,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map