2470 Ohare Ave Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $468,642 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Ohare Ave, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $489,161, approximately $266 per square foot. 2470 Ohare Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Priscilla Ann
Bought by
Contreras David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,648
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Mcmillin Cielo Azul Llc
Bought by
Contreras David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,648
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras David | -- | First American Title | |
| Contreras David | $255,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras David | $7,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras David | $242,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $340,159 | $78,802 | $261,357 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $326,952 | $75,743 | $251,209 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $320,542 | $74,258 | $246,284 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $314,257 | $72,802 | $241,455 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $299,500 | $60,000 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $279,500 | $50,000 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $256,000 | $51,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $276,000 | $41,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $252,000 | $38,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $239,000 | $55,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $189,300 | $30,000 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map