2471 Serena Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $707,790
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 Serena Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $678,698, approximately $237 per square foot. 2471 Serena Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Hatton Sabrina
Bought by
Hatton Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,620
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Granville Homes Inc
Bought by
Gomez Larry D and Gomez Kristine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,620
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton Scott | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Gomez Larry D | $277,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Larry D | $249,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $437,112 | $94,132 | $342,980 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $420,140 | $90,478 | $329,662 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $411,903 | $88,704 | $323,199 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $403,827 | $86,965 | $316,862 |
| 2020 | $5,129 | $399,687 | $86,074 | $313,613 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $391,851 | $84,387 | $307,464 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $384,169 | $82,733 | $301,436 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $376,637 | $81,111 | $295,526 |
| 2016 | $4,696 | $369,253 | $79,521 | $289,732 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $363,707 | $78,327 | $285,380 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $356,583 | $76,793 | $279,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map