2472 Seabright Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $873,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2472 Seabright Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $855,383, approximately $375 per square foot. 2472 Seabright Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Stephens Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Requejo Belma S
Bought by
Requejo Revo Belma S and Requejo Revo Edgardo D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Requejo Belma
Bought by
Requejo Edgardo and Requejo Belma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Requejo Edgardo D
Bought by
Requejo Edgardo D and Requejo Belma S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Outstanding Balance
$55,561
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$799,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Requejo Edgardo D
Bought by
Requejo Edgardo D and Requejo Belma S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Requejo Edgardo D
Bought by
Requejo Edgardo D and Requejo Belma S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Requejo Revo Belma S | -- | None Available | |
| Requejo Edgardo | -- | -- | |
| Requejo Edgardo D | -- | American Title | |
| Requejo Edgardo D | -- | -- | |
| Requejo Edgardo D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Requejo Edgardo D | $131,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,537 | $422,678 | $164,873 | $257,805 |
| 2024 | $5,537 | $414,391 | $161,641 | $252,750 |
| 2023 | $5,444 | $406,267 | $158,472 | $247,795 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $398,302 | $155,365 | $242,937 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $390,493 | $152,319 | $238,174 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $378,912 | $147,802 | $231,110 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $371,483 | $144,904 | $226,579 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $357,060 | $139,278 | $217,782 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $351,697 | $137,186 | $214,511 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $344,809 | $134,499 | $210,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map