24735 Townsend Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,731 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24735 Townsend Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $804,933, approximately $686 per square foot. 24735 Townsend Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Khuu Loan Kim and Nguyen Minh Phuoc
Bought by
Khuu Loan Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Lowe Dennis E and Lowe Bonnie Y
Bought by
Khuu Lon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khuu Loan Kim | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Khuu Lon K | $250,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Khuu Loan Kim | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Khuu Lon K | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $376,681 | $113,004 | $263,677 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $369,297 | $110,789 | $258,508 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $362,057 | $108,617 | $253,440 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $354,960 | $106,488 | $248,472 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $348,000 | $104,400 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $344,431 | $103,329 | $241,102 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $337,680 | $101,304 | $236,376 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $331,060 | $99,318 | $231,742 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $324,570 | $97,371 | $227,199 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $318,207 | $95,462 | $222,745 |
| 2015 | $3,854 | $313,430 | $94,029 | $219,401 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $307,291 | $92,187 | $215,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map