24736 Townsend Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,334 - $846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24736 Townsend Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $825,334, approximately $703 per square foot. 24736 Townsend Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Schindler Sven and Schindler Christine A
Bought by
Sven Schindler And Christine A M Schindler De and Schindler
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sven Schindler And Christine A M Schindler De | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $338,698 | $103,798 | $241,900 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $331,919 | $101,762 | $237,157 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $332,275 | $99,767 | $232,508 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $318,760 | $97,811 | $227,949 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $312,374 | $95,894 | $223,480 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $316,099 | $94,910 | $221,189 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $309,902 | $93,050 | $216,852 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $303,825 | $91,225 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $297,869 | $89,437 | $208,432 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $292,029 | $87,683 | $204,346 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $287,644 | $86,367 | $201,277 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $282,010 | $84,675 | $197,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map