24751 Townsend Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $972,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24751 Townsend Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $906,320, approximately $573 per square foot. 24751 Townsend Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2022
Sold by
Nguyen Truc D
Bought by
Truc D Nguyen Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Ngo Hung
Bought by
Nguyen Truc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Chung Victoria A and Chung Gloria H
Bought by
Ngo Hung and Nguyen Truc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Dutil Michael E and Dutil Peggy L
Bought by
Chung Victoria A and Chung Gloria Hue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truc D Nguyen Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Truc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ngo Hung | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chung Victoria A | $182,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Truc | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngo Hung | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung Victoria A | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $361,436 | $91,705 | $269,731 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $354,351 | $89,908 | $264,443 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $347,404 | $88,145 | $259,259 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $340,593 | $86,417 | $254,176 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $333,916 | $84,723 | $249,193 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $330,492 | $83,854 | $246,638 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $324,014 | $82,210 | $241,804 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $317,661 | $80,598 | $237,063 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $311,434 | $79,018 | $232,416 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $305,329 | $77,469 | $227,860 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $300,744 | $76,306 | $224,438 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $294,853 | $74,811 | $220,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map