2474 Donna Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Humboldt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,453
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2474 Donna Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $313,969. 2474 Donna Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School and Pine Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Magatelli Nancy Lea Mcadams
Bought by
Arango Sharnell E and Arango Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Magatelli Nancy Lea Mcadams
Bought by
Magatelli Nancy Lea Mcadams and Arango Sharnell Estelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arango Sharnell E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Magatelli Nancy Lea Mcadams | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $75,534 | $10,527 | $65,007 |
| 2024 | $817 | $74,054 | $10,321 | $63,733 |
| 2023 | $757 | $72,603 | $10,119 | $62,484 |
| 2022 | $796 | $71,180 | $9,921 | $61,259 |
| 2021 | $746 | $69,785 | $9,727 | $60,058 |
| 2020 | $726 | $69,071 | $9,628 | $59,443 |
| 2019 | $711 | $67,718 | $9,440 | $58,278 |
| 2018 | $699 | $66,391 | $9,255 | $57,136 |
| 2017 | $697 | $65,090 | $9,074 | $56,016 |
| 2016 | $772 | $63,815 | $8,897 | $54,918 |
| 2015 | $766 | $62,858 | $8,764 | $54,094 |
| 2014 | $719 | $61,628 | $8,593 | $53,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map