2494 Donna Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Humboldt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,235
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2494 Donna Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $325,217. 2494 Donna Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School and Pine Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Lachnicht Gerald A and Lachnicht Lisa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachnicht Gerald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $107,356 | $31,225 | $76,131 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $105,252 | $30,613 | $74,639 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $103,189 | $30,013 | $73,176 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $101,167 | $29,425 | $71,742 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $99,185 | $28,849 | $70,336 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $98,169 | $28,554 | $69,615 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $96,245 | $27,995 | $68,250 |
| 2018 | $995 | $94,359 | $27,447 | $66,912 |
| 2017 | $992 | $92,509 | $26,909 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $990 | $90,696 | $26,382 | $64,314 |
| 2015 | $981 | $89,334 | $25,986 | $63,348 |
| 2014 | $918 | $87,585 | $25,477 | $62,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map