2474 Gall Ave Saint Paul, MN 55109
Maplewood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2474 Gall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $372,936, approximately $383 per square foot. 2474 Gall Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Vang Kou and Vang Dawn S
Bought by
Henjum John H and Henjum Deborah K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henjum John H | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $359,400 | $52,200 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $339,200 | $52,200 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $324,600 | $52,200 | $272,400 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $270,700 | $52,200 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $258,200 | $52,200 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $244,600 | $52,200 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $212,300 | $52,200 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $201,100 | $52,200 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $182,700 | $46,500 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map