2477 Lincoln St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $985,207
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 Lincoln St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $889,802, approximately $444 per square foot. 2477 Lincoln St is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Holland David and Thomas Carrie
Bought by
Richards Stephen M and Richards Karen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Redhead Paul M and Redhead Connie
Bought by
Holland David and Thomas Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Starr Jeremy A and Starr Debra J
Bought by
Redhead Paul M and Redhead Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Stephen M | $150,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Holland David | $150,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Redhead Paul M | $145,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History