Estimated Value: $167,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 Us Route 5 Unit D4, Derby, VT 05829 and is currently estimated at $223,833, approximately $180 per square foot. 2477 Us Route 5 Unit D4 is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Derby Elementary School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Bouchard Jonathan and Bouchard Chantelle
Bought by
Young Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Duplissie Glen
Bought by
Bouchard Jonathan and Bouchard Chantelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Jgw Llc
Bought by
Duplissie Glen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Brien Gene E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Brandon | $197,500 | -- | |
| Bouchard Jonathan | $32,000 | -- | |
| Bouchard Jonathan | $32,000 | -- | |
| Duplissie Glen A | $27,000 | -- | |
| Duplissie Glen A | $27,000 | -- | |
| Duplissie Glen A | $27,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,300 | $77,100 | $16,900 | $60,200 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $77,100 | $16,900 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $77,100 | $16,900 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $77,100 | $16,900 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $77,100 | $16,900 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $77,100 | $16,900 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $77,100 | $16,900 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $77,100 | $16,900 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $59,400 | $10,000 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $594 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map