248 B St Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $774,600
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 B St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $691,650, approximately $596 per square foot. 248 B St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Gallegos Angela Y and Jeanne Gallegos Revocable Trus
Bought by
Quach Richard Stephen and Kwak Jasmine Min
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,650
Outstanding Balance
$409,429
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Gallegos Jeanne
Bought by
Gallegos Jeanne and The Jeanne Gallegos Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Gerald L
Bought by
Gallegos Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quach Richard Stephen | $549,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gallegos Jeanne | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Jeanne | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quach Richard Stephen | $466,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Jeanne | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,488 | $612,409 | $184,057 | $428,352 |
| 2024 | $7,488 | $600,401 | $180,448 | $419,953 |
| 2023 | $7,377 | $588,631 | $176,911 | $411,720 |
| 2022 | $7,234 | $577,092 | $173,443 | $403,649 |
| 2021 | $7,176 | $565,777 | $170,042 | $395,735 |
| 2020 | $7,096 | $559,980 | $168,300 | $391,680 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $407,842 | $122,352 | $285,490 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $399,845 | $119,953 | $279,892 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $392,005 | $117,601 | $274,404 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $384,320 | $115,296 | $269,024 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $378,547 | $113,564 | $264,983 |
| 2014 | $4,054 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map