248 E 284th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E 284th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $198,301, approximately $210 per square foot. 248 E 284th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Martin Kevin J and Martin Nancy L
Bought by
Siedler Ronald T and Siedler Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,338
Outstanding Balance
$40,128
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1991
Bought by
Martin Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siedler Ronald T | $126,000 | House Of Title Agency Inc, T | |
| Martin Kevin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siedler Ronald T | $124,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $59,420 | $13,800 | $45,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,420 | $13,800 | $45,620 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $47,440 | $11,270 | $36,170 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $47,440 | $11,270 | $36,170 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $47,440 | $11,270 | $36,170 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $40,210 | $9,560 | $30,650 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $40,210 | $9,560 | $30,650 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $42,070 | $14,280 | $27,790 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $42,070 | $14,280 | $27,790 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $42,070 | $14,280 | $27,790 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $42,070 | $14,280 | $27,790 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $42,070 | $14,280 | $27,790 |
| 2013 | $3,047 | $42,070 | $14,280 | $27,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map