2485 Paseo Circulo Unit 135 Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $882,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2485 Paseo Circulo Unit 135, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $817,631, approximately $769 per square foot. 2485 Paseo Circulo Unit 135 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
World S & L Assn Fsla
Bought by
Eton Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Outstanding Balance
$7,356
Interest Rate
8.39%
Estimated Equity
$810,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Spencer Craig L and Spencer Cheryl M
Bought by
World S & L Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eton Michael J | $126,409 | -- | |
| World S & L Assn | $139,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eton Michael J | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $204,389 | $45,952 | $158,437 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $200,382 | $45,051 | $155,331 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $196,453 | $44,167 | $152,286 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $192,601 | $43,301 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $188,825 | $42,452 | $146,373 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $186,889 | $42,016 | $144,873 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $183,225 | $41,192 | $142,033 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $179,633 | $40,384 | $139,249 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $176,111 | $39,592 | $136,519 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $172,658 | $38,815 | $133,843 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $170,065 | $38,232 | $131,833 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $166,734 | $37,483 | $129,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map