2491 Paseo Circulo Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $930,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2491 Paseo Circulo, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $896,377, approximately $722 per square foot. 2491 Paseo Circulo is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Hunt Brian J
Bought by
Mendez David and Drahuntsova Svitlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,671
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Hunt Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,800
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Shahinian Nazar I
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Shahinian Nazar I
Bought by
Shahinian Nazar I and Nazar I Shahinian Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Weinstein Gary David and Weinstein Nicole Schramm
Bought by
Shahinian Nazar I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Wities Deborah R
Bought by
Weinstein Gary David and Weinstein Nicole Schramm
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez David | $512,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hunt Brian J | $401,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $382,500 | Accommodation | |
| Shahinian Nazar I | -- | None Available | |
| Shahinian Nazar I | $579,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Weinstein Gary David | $480,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez David | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Brian J | $320,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahinian Nazar I | $57,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahinian Nazar I | $463,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinstein Gary David | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Weinstein Gary David | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $615,943 | $464,452 | $151,491 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $603,866 | $455,345 | $148,521 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $592,026 | $446,417 | $145,609 |
| 2022 | $6,679 | $580,418 | $437,664 | $142,754 |
| 2021 | $6,530 | $569,038 | $429,083 | $139,955 |
| 2020 | $6,445 | $563,204 | $424,684 | $138,520 |
| 2019 | $6,320 | $552,161 | $416,357 | $135,804 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $541,335 | $408,193 | $133,142 |
| 2017 | $6,021 | $530,721 | $400,189 | $130,532 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $520,315 | $392,342 | $127,973 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $427,467 | $296,844 | $130,623 |
| 2014 | $4,884 | $419,094 | $291,029 | $128,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map