C
Seller's Agent in 2013
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $452,000
Desirable Lake Redding neighborhood, close to river trails. 3 bed/2ba Home features separate guest or in-law quarters. In-law unit features Master Suite, Family Room, Kitchen and it's own 1-car attached garage. This is a corner lot with a backyard featuring a spa and 36'x18' inground pool w/diving board at the 8' deep end. 2-car attached garage & separate detached garage w/ample RV parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES Listed on: 12/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
JERRY JAMIESON
REALTY EXECUTIVES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lex Mark | $220,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ekin Robert L | -- | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lex Mark | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ekin Robert L | $187,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Sold | $220,000 | -12.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $270,904 | $61,567 | $209,337 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $265,593 | $60,360 | $205,233 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $260,386 | $59,177 | $201,209 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $255,281 | $58,017 | $197,264 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $250,277 | $56,880 | $193,397 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $247,711 | $56,297 | $191,414 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $242,855 | $55,194 | $187,661 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $238,094 | $54,112 | $183,982 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $233,426 | $53,051 | $180,375 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $228,850 | $52,011 | $176,839 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $225,413 | $51,230 | $174,183 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $220,998 | $50,227 | $170,771 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
JERRY JAMIESON
REALTY EXECUTIVES
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2013
LAURA JAMIESON
REALTY EXECUTIVES
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-4884
APN: 112-030-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.