2488 Murphys Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2488 Murphys Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $355,327, approximately $262 per square foot. 2488 Murphys Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Repetto Tina Marie
Bought by
Repetto Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,730
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Oswald Marjoie La Verne
Bought by
Repetto Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,730
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Mcfarland Ronald E and Oswald Marjorie La Verne
Bought by
Oswald Marjorie La Verne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repetto Steven M | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Repetto Steven M | $240,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Oswald Marjorie La Verne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Repetto Steven M | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $267,720 | $22,308 | $245,412 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $257,326 | $21,443 | $235,883 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $252,281 | $21,023 | $231,258 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $247,335 | $20,611 | $226,724 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $244,800 | $20,400 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $126,117 | $10,329 | $115,788 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $123,645 | $10,127 | $113,518 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $121,222 | $9,929 | $111,293 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $118,846 | $9,735 | $109,111 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,062 | $9,589 | $107,473 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,770 | $9,402 | $105,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map