2552 Murphys Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 Murphys Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $453,025, approximately $220 per square foot. 2552 Murphys Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Salvador Leza Marie
Bought by
Salvador Leza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Brown David A and Salvador Trust
Bought by
Salvador Leza Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvador Leza | -- | None Available | |
| Salvador Leza Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $144,859 | $14,992 | $129,867 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $139,236 | $14,411 | $124,825 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $136,507 | $14,129 | $122,378 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $133,831 | $13,852 | $119,979 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $132,459 | $13,710 | $118,749 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $129,863 | $13,442 | $116,421 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $127,318 | $13,179 | $114,139 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $124,822 | $12,921 | $111,901 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $122,375 | $12,668 | $109,707 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,538 | $12,478 | $108,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,178 | $12,234 | $105,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map