249 20th St SE Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 20th St SE, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $446,964, approximately $173 per square foot. 249 20th St SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School West and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $367,800 | $22,000 | $345,800 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $346,200 | $20,300 | $325,900 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $335,900 | $20,300 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $335,900 | $20,300 | $315,600 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $329,000 | $20,300 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $329,000 | $20,300 | $308,700 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $333,200 | $20,300 | $312,900 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $333,200 | $20,300 | $312,900 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $337,400 | $20,300 | $317,100 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $331,500 | $20,300 | $311,200 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $319,100 | $20,300 | $298,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $299,000 | $20,300 | $278,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map